5.03 The Innocent - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.03 The Innocent

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.03
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.3 The Innocent - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Innocent

Barney has been captured infiltrating an enemy laboratory in the Middle East. To make matters worse he has been exposed to the chemical weapon being manufactured at the lab. Phelps devises a plan to rescue Barney and destroy the chemical. However, in order for the mission to succeed the IMF needs the assistance of a computer genius who wants nothing to do with the plan.
First Air DateOctober 3, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  December 7, 1988

as Dr. Jerome Carlin

1 Episode (1970)

5.03 - The Innocent

Born September 8, 1941
in Wichita, Kansas, USA

Christopher Connelly died December 7, 1988 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47

†  October 28, 2010

as Deputy Premier Voss

5 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.12 - The Exchange

Born June 18, 1923
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Robert Ellenstein died October 28, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

Larry Linville als Edgar Harrison bei Trio mit vier Fäusten
Placeholder Image: Larry Linville as Edgar Harrison in Trio mit vier Fäusten
Add Image

†  April 10, 2000

as Alexi Silensky

3 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Glass Cage

Birth Name:
Larry Lavon Linville

Born September 29, 1939
in Ojai, Kalifornien, USA

Larry Linville died April 10, 2000 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 60

Sam Elliott als Doug Robert bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Sam Elliott as Doug Robert in Mission: Impossible

75

as Doug Robert

13 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Samuel Pack Elliott

Born August 9, 1944
in Sacramento, Kalifornien


†  January 30, 2015

as Dr. Wessell

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.02 - The Numbers Game

Born May 2, 1919
in New York City, New York, USA

Than Wyenn died January 30, 2015 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 95


77

as Doctor

1 Episode (1970)

5.03 - The Innocent

Birth Name:
Victor Elliot Brandt

Born September 19, 1942
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


82

as Ralph Robertson

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 4.15 - Submarine

Born May 4, 1937
in Ohio, USA


83

as Security Guard

1 Episode (1970)

5.03 - The Innocent

Born May 26, 1936
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media