5.01 The Killer - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 5.01 The Killer

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 5.01
Mission: Impossible - Season 5
Mission: Impossible
Season 5
Number of episodes:
23
First Air Date:
September 19, 1970

- Season 5

5.1 The Killer - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Killer

The IMF is up against a contract killer who makes decisions at random at the last minute to ensure his moves are unpredictable. As Barney stands in for the intended victim, the IMF must prepare for every eventuality to get close to the killer, thwart his plans, turn him against his client and stop their killing spree.
First Air DateSeptember 19, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Lesley Ann Warren als  bei The Muppet Show
Placeholder Image: Lesley Ann Warren as in The Muppet Show
Add Image

73

as Dana Lambert

23 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born August 16, 1946
in New York City, New York, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


84

as Bobby

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Contender: Part 1

Birth Name:
Konrad Robert Falkowski

Born March 1, 1935
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  July 18, 1993

as Anton Bouchet

2 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 2.08 - The Money Machine

Born March 7, 1917
in Mobile, Alabama, USA

Davis Roberts died July 18, 1993 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 76


Byron Morrow als Admiral James Komack (2.01) und Admiral Westervliet (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Byron Morrow as Admiral James Komack (2.01) und Admiral Westervliet (3.08) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  May 11, 2006

as Alfred E. Chambers

1 Episode (1970)

5.01 - The Killer

Birth Name:
William Byron Morrow

Born September 8, 1911
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Byron Morrow died May 11, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 94

†  April 15, 1991

as Clerk

3 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer

Born June 2, 1909
in Bradford, Illinois, USA

Martin Ashe died April 15, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  February 21, 1978

as Old Lady

1 Episode (1970)

5.01 - The Killer

Birth Name:
Helen Springer

Born December 30, 1898
in New York City, New York, USA

Helen Spring died February 21, 1978 in Riverside County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

71

as Girl

1 Episode (1970)

5.01 - The Killer

Born January 1, 1948
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


as Maid

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 5.01 - The Killer


†  April 8, 2006

as Boxer

3 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Contender: Part 1

Born January 29, 1943
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Tommy J. Huff died April 8, 2006 in Tehachapi, California, USA, passing away at the age of 63

as Bellboy

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.10 - The Bargain



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

84

as Agent - Hotel

6 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.07 - The Elixir

Birth Name:
Marco Antonio Lopez

Born September 10, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media