4.25 The Choice - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.25 The Choice

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.25
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.25 The Choice - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Choice

First Air DateMarch 22, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Nan Martin als Daphne Eiger bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Nan Martin as Daphne Eiger in CSI
Add Image

†  March 4, 2010

as Grand Duchess Teresa

1 Episode (1970)

4.25 - The Choice

Birth Name:
Nan Clow Martin

Born July 15, 1927
in Decatur, Illinois, USA

Nan Martin died March 4, 2010 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  June 16, 2006

as Dr. Adler

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.25 - The Choice

Born February 29, 1920
in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Arthur Franz died June 16, 2006 in Oxnard, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


as Colonel Antoine Benet

1 Episode (1972)

4.25 - The Choice


Born in New York City, New York, USA



Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

†  September 21, 2019

as Musha

9 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA

Sid Haig died September 21, 2019, passing away at the age of 80


†  1986

as Cook

(1970)

4.25 - The Choice

Born April 7, 1920
in Columbus, Ohio, USA

Dick Poston 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65


as Tour Officer

6 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot



†  August 28, 2007

as First Guard

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.12 - The Amnesiac

Born August 1, 1943
in USA

Kurt Grayson died August 28, 2007 in USA , passing away at the age of 64


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media