4.24 Death Squad - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.24 Death Squad

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.24
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.24 Death Squad - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Death Squad

Jim and Barney vacation together in a Latin American country. While there, Barney falls in love with artist Alma Ross. But the brother of the local police chief obsesses over Alma and is enraged that she and Barney are dating. He goes into her room with a knife. Barney defends Alma but in the process sidesteps the jealous man, who lunges through the window, landing on the knife. Barney is now arrested and ticketed for execution by the police chief, who is operating a secret death squad. Phelps summons Paris and Willy and the IMF must act fast before Barney becomes the death squad's latest victim.
First Air DateMarch 15, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Pernell Roberts als Adam Cartwright bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Pernell Roberts as Adam Cartwright in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 24, 2010

as B. Rurich (2.07), Hans Krim (3.04), Manuel Corba (4.24) and Boomer (7.22)

4 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Pernell Elvin Roberts

Born May 18, 1928
in Waycross, Georgia, USA

Pernell Roberts died January 24, 2010 in Malibu, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81


85

as Alma Ross

1 Episode (1970)

4.24 - Death Squad

Born December 19, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA



†  June 3, 2005

as Riva

1 Episode (1970)

4.24 - Death Squad

Birth Name:
Leo Aschkenasy

Born September 18, 1907
in Wien, Österreich

Leon Askin died June 3, 2005 in Wien, Österreich, passing away at the age of 97


John Schuck als Joe Henderson bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: John Schuck as Joe Henderson in MacGyver
Add Image

79

as Lieutenant Jocaro

1 Episode (1970)

4.24 - Death Squad

Birth Name:
Conrad John Schuck

Born February 4, 1940
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



†  July 7, 2008

as Atak Hajii

4 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Richard Anthony Angarola

Born September 1, 1920
in Michigan, USA

Richard Angarola died July 7, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87


†  June 10, 2013

as Luis Corba

3 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.13 - Elena

Birth Name:
Albert C. Schubert

Born April 26, 1935
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Valentin de Vargas died June 10, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  May 30, 1996

as Flower Man

1 Episode (1970)

4.24 - Death Squad

Birth Name:
José Natividád Domínguez Vacio

Born September 8, 1912
in El Paso, Texas, USA

Natividad Vacío died May 30, 1996 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83




73

as Maria

1 Episode (1970)

4.24 - Death Squad

Born February 1, 1946
in Cairo, Egypt



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media