4.21 Lover's Knot - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.21 Lover's Knot

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.21
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.21 Lover's Knot - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Lover's Knot

The IMF's task is to find out who is running a U.K. spy ring. The team's lead is Lady Cora Weston, who seduces men in sensitive intelligence positions. Phelps' plan calls for him to pose as a U.S. naval officer who will be Lady Cora's next target. The plan is complicated when Lady Cora falls for Paris, posing as another U.S. official. Paris also falls for Lady Cora. These entanglements become even more complicated when the IMF discovers the identify of the spy ring's leader.
First Air DateFebruary 22, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Jane Merrow als Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Jane Merrow as Dr. Natalia Petrovitsh in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Lady Cora Weston

1 Episode (1970)

4.21 - Lover's Knot

Birth Name:
Jane Meirowsky

Born August 26, 1941
in London, England



†  May 5, 1983

as Lord Richard Weston

1 Episode (1970)

4.21 - Lover's Knot

Born April 15, 1903
in Chalfont, Buckinghamshire, England

John Williams died May 5, 1983 in La Jolla, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


Don Knight als Jack Peters bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Don Knight as Jack Peters in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  August 18, 1997

as Tim Rorke

1 Episode (1970)

4.21 - Lover's Knot

Born February 16, 1933
in Manchester, England

Don Knight died August 18, 1997 in Squaw Valley, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64


86

as Daniel Moore

2 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.21 - Lover's Knot

Birth Name:
Gerald Rubenstein

Born November 12, 1932
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA



†  August 13, 1999

as Conway

1 Episode (1970)

4.21 - Lover's Knot

Born September 26, 1927
in Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Charles Macaulay died August 13, 1999 in Healdsburg, California, USA , passing away at the age of 71


as Blake

1 Episode (1970)

4.21 - Lover's Knot




Peter Ashton died April 11, 1990


89

as Diceman

1 Episode (1970)

4.21 - Lover's Knot

Birth Name:
William Francis Beckley

Born January 15, 1930
in UK



†  February 12, 2005

as Pusher

2 Episodes (1970)

from Episode: 4.21 - Lover's Knot

Born April 13, 1921
in USA

Ford Lile died February 12, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83




†  February 1, 2012

as Foyer Guard

7 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Birth Name:
Joseph Anthony Giorgio

Born September 27, 1923
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Tony Giorgio died February 1, 2012 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  July 4, 1989

as Cheever

7 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.25 - Shock

Born April 26, 1916
in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Vic Perrin died July 4, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media