4.19 Phantoms - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.19 Phantoms

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.19
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.19 Phantoms - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Phantoms

Leo Vorka, the aging Stalin-like dictator of a Communist nation, is about to begin another purge, led by the infamous head of his secret police Georgi Kull. Phelps posing as a writer, Barney's technical knowledge, and Paris' make-up skills convince Vorka's aides, and the Deputy Premiere, that the dictator's murderous past has finally driven him mad; it's time for him to retire.
First Air DateFebruary 8, 1970
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Antoinette Bower als Sylvia bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Antoinette Bower as Sylvia in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

87

as Amara

4 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Slave: Part 1

Born September 30, 1932
in Baden-Baden, Deutschland


†  December 8, 1984

as Leo Vorka

1 Episode (1970)

4.19 - Phantoms

Birth Name:
Lutha Adler

Born May 4, 1903
in New York City, New York, USA

Luther Adler died December 8, 1984 in Kutztown, Pennsylvania, USA , passing away at the age of 81

76

as Stefan Zara

1 Episode (1970)

4.19 - Phantoms

Born July 2, 1943
in New York City, New York, USA


†  October 9, 1986

as Detective Lieutenant Rab

3 Episodes (1970-1971)

from Episode: 4.19 - Phantoms

Born April 6, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Michael Baseleon died October 9, 1986 in Lenox, Massachusetts, USA , passing away at the age of 61

†  December 12, 2006

as Chief Inspector Banco

5 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.19 - The Diamond

Born April 12, 1919
in Merthyr Tydfil, South Wales, UK

Ivor Barry died December 12, 2006 in Woodland Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  October 20, 1988

as Deputy Premier Bartzin

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Born June 15, 1909
in Palästina (heute Israel)

Ben Astar died October 20, 1988 in Tarzana, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

Gregory Sierra als General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Gregory Sierra as General Antonio Vasquez (1.04), Colonel Antunnez (2.06) und Captain Diaz (5.15) in MacGyver
Add Image

78

as Butler (4.17), Gomal (4.19) and Fernando Laroca (7.06)

3 Episodes (1970-1972)

from Episode: 4.17 - Chico

Born January 25, 1941
in New York City, New York, USA


†  March 23, 1994

as Gerald Carter

2 Episodes (1970-1973)

from Episode: 4.19 - Phantoms

Born February 18, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Jack Bernardi died March 23, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  November 26, 1992

as Aniso

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Born October 10, 1906


Eliezer Behar died November 26, 1992, passing away at the age of 86

†  March 27, 1980

as Elevator Guard

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Born May 24, 1932
in Germany

Walter Alzman died March 27, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47

†  December 13, 1991

as Jan Golni

1 Episode (1970)

4.19 - Phantoms

Born July 6, 1918
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ralph Leabow died December 13, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media