4.10 The Brothers - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.10 The Brothers

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.10 The Brothers - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Brothers

The IMF team is charged with the overthrow of the leader of an oil rich Arab nation to be replaced by his twin brother being held captive in an an unknown location. The IMFs team of crack medical pretenders stages an emergency organ transplant to create an opportunity to switch the brothers. But the ruthless head of the nation's military sees an opportunity to dispose of both brothers and seize power for himself.
First Air DateDecember 14, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  November 21, 2018

as Lisa

1 Episode (1969)

4.10 - The Brothers

Born February 26, 1943
in Annapolis, Maryland, USA

Michele Carey died November 21, 2018, passing away at the age of 75

82

as Chief of Police Francisco Diaz

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 4.10 - The Brothers

Born May 14, 1937
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


Joseph Ruskin als Vulcan Master bei Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Placeholder Image: Joseph Ruskin as Vulcan Master in Star Trek: Raumschiff Voyager
Add Image

†  December 28, 2013

as Colonel Scutari

6 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.04 - Old Man Out: Part 1

Birth Name:
Joseph Schlafman

Born April 14, 1924
in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA

Joseph Ruskin died December 28, 2013 in Santa Monica, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89

Lee Bergere als Abraham Lincoln bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Lee Bergere as Abraham Lincoln in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 31, 2007

as Alfred Kuderlee

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Born April 10, 1918
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Lee Bergere died January 31, 2007 in Fremont, New Hampshire, USA , passing away at the age of 88

†  July 18, 1997

as Ahmed

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Born December 5, 1909
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

David Fresco died July 18, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

93

as Behram

2 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.10 - The Brothers

Born December 27, 1925
in India


†  February 15, 1990

as Farid

1 Episode (1969)

4.10 - The Brothers

Birth Name:
Heinrich von Kleinbach

Born June 8, 1912
in Berlin, Deutschland

Henry Brandon died February 15, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

85

as First Nurse

1 Episode (1969)

4.10 - The Brothers

Born October 15, 1933
in USA


†  June 8, 2005

as First Reporter

4 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 8, 1927
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Fred Villani died June 8, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media