4.08 Robot - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.08 Robot

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.08
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.8 Robot - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Robot

Premier Pavel Zagov's death has been covered up by Deputy Premier Gregor Kamirov. He is using an actor to take Zagov's place, and endorse Kamirov as his successor. The Force convinces Kamirov that another official is planning a similar coup with the help of a lookalike mechanical Zagov. Led to believe that his co-conspirators are unreliable, Kamirov takes over the alternate (IMF provided) plan which ends with him exposing his deception on national television.
First Air DateNovember 30, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


84

as Tracey

8 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.19 - The Bunker: Part 1

Birth Name:
Lee Ann Meriwether

Born May 27, 1935
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 13, 2013

as Ambassador Brazneck

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Born December 1, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA

Malachi Throne died March 13, 2013 in Brentwood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

Larry Linville als Edgar Harrison bei Trio mit vier Fäusten
Placeholder Image: Larry Linville as Edgar Harrison in Trio mit vier Fäusten
Add Image

†  April 10, 2000

as Alexi Silensky

3 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.16 - The Glass Cage

Birth Name:
Larry Lavon Linville

Born September 29, 1939
in Ojai, Kalifornien, USA

Larry Linville died April 10, 2000 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 60

94

as Captain Danko

2 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.08 - Robot

Born April 3, 1925
in New York City, New York, USA


†  July 4, 1989

as Cheever

7 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.25 - Shock

Born April 26, 1916
in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Vic Perrin died July 4, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

85

as Bank Guard

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.04 - The Bank

Born May 8, 1934
in Madera County, California, USA


Socrates Ballis als Captain bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Socrates Ballis as Captain in MacGyver
Add Image

†  September 13, 1998

as Sheikh

5 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Born August 27, 1933


Socrates Ballis died September 13, 1998 in Orlando, Florida, USA , passing away at the age of 65

80

as Mr. Mechanico

1 Episode (1969)

4.08 - Robot

Born December 8, 1938
in Detroit, Michigan, USA



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media