4.07 Mastermind - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.07 Mastermind

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.07
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.7 Mastermind - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Mastermind

First Air DateNovember 23, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Donnelly Rhodes als Dr. Cottle bei Battlestar Galactica
Placeholder Image: Donnelly Rhodes as Dr. Cottle in Battlestar Galactica
Add Image

†  January 8, 2018

as Raymond Barret (3.11), Lou Merrick (4.07) and Joel Morgan (7.10)

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.11 - The Freeze

Birth Name:
Donnelly Henry

Born December 4, 1937
in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Kanada

Donnelly Rhodes died January 8, 2018, passing away at the age of 80

†  February 17, 1986

as Jonas Stone

1 Episode (1969)

4.07 - Mastermind

Birth Name:
Paul Sternberg

Born March 13, 1908
in New York City, New York, USA

Paul Stewart died February 17, 1986 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  June 26, 2001

as Nicholson

1 Episode (1969)

4.07 - Mastermind

Birth Name:
William Robert Klein

Born January 31, 1924
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

William Bryant died June 26, 2001 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

92

as Farrell

2 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.07 - Mastermind

Born May 23, 1927
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA


†  July 2, 1989

as Dr. Irving Berman

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend

Birth Name:
Benjamin Huntington Wright

Born May 5, 1915
in London, England

Ben Wright died July 2, 1989 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  May 23, 1999

as Carter

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Birth Name:
Joel List

Born November 23, 1932
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Joel Lawrence died May 23, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66


†  June 10, 1993

as Nurse Larkin

1 Episode (1969)

4.07 - Mastermind

Born May 6, 1910
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Alice Reinheart died June 10, 1993 in Avon, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media