4.04 The Controllers: Part 2 - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 4.04 The Controllers: Part 2

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 4.04
Mission: Impossible - Season 4
Mission: Impossible
Season 4
Number of episodes:
26
First Air Date:
September 28, 1969

- Season 4

4.4 The Controllers: Part 2 - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Controllers: Part 2

Phleps escapes but Borodin, who had been unconscious in the trunk of the car driven by the IMF driver, is killed by a shot fired by guards. This is a major setback to the IMF because Phelps' plan called for Borodin to denounce Turek at a trial. Now, Phelps & Co. must scramble to get the plan back on track. Meanwhile, Turek continues to make progress in perfecting his mind-controlling drug.
First Air DateOctober 19, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Leonard Nimoy als Paris bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Leonard Nimoy as Paris in Mission: Impossible

†  February 27, 2015

as Paris

49 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 4.01 - The Code

Birth Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy

Born March 26, 1931
in Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Leonard Nimoy died February 27, 2015 in Bel Air, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 83

Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 22, 2017

as Meredyth

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.03 - The Controllers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Nedenia Marjorie Hutton

Born October 29, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Dina Merrill died May 22, 2017, passing away at the age of 93

David Sheiner als Francher bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: David Sheiner as Francher in Bonanza
Add Image

91

as Colonel Ziegler

6 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 1.22 - The Confession

Born January 13, 1928
in New York City, New York, USA


Alfred Ryder als Professor Robert Crater bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Alfred Ryder as Professor Robert Crater in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  April 16, 1995

as Colonel Borodin

4 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Alfred Jacob Corn

Born January 5, 1916
in New York City, New York, USA

Alfred Ryder died April 16, 1995 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 79

Brooke Bundy als Sarah MacDougal bei Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Placeholder Image: Brooke Bundy as Sarah MacDougal in Raumschiff Enterprise: Das nächste Jahrhundert
Add Image

75

as Katherine

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.03 - The Controllers: Part 1

Born August 8, 1944
in New York City, New York, USA


92

as Lorkner

4 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 4.03 - The Controllers: Part 1

Birth Name:
Haim Weiner

Born February 12, 1927
in Detroit, Michigan, USA


†  October 28, 2010

as Deputy Premier Voss

5 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.12 - The Exchange

Born June 18, 1923
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

Robert Ellenstein died October 28, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  August 4, 1993

as Alisio

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born December 11, 1907
in Massachusetts, USA

Harry Davis died August 4, 1993 in Dearborn, Michigan, USA , passing away at the age of 85

†  November 2, 2011

as Major Alud

4 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Birth Name:
Leonard Steinbock

Born November 3, 1923
in Salem, Oregon, USA

Leonard Stone died November 2, 2011 in Encinitas, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


86

as Jailhouse Guard

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 4.03 - The Controllers: Part 1

Born July 26, 1933
in San Francisco, California, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media