3.25 The Interrogator - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.25 The Interrogator

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.25
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.25 The Interrogator - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Interrogator

Only Norvan Kruger knows the location of a submarine that will launch nuclear missiles against the United States. To complicate matters Kruger has been captured by a third party also hostile to the United States. After spiriting Kruger from his captors, and injecting him with a drug that causes temporary retrograde amnesia, The Force takes Stockholm syndrome to the next level and make Kruger Rollin's interrogator. Kruger's assignment: force Rollin to reveal the location of a submarine that will launch nuclear missiles against the United States.
First Air DateApril 20, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



91

as Norvan Kruger

1 Episode (1969)

3.25 - The Interrogator

Born September 15, 1928
in Brooklyn, New York, USA



†  November 28, 2001

as Frederick Rudd

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend

Born December 6, 1928
in Alnö, Västernorrlands län, Sweden

Gunnar Hellström died November 28, 2001 in Södersjukhuset, Södermalm, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden , passing away at the age of 73


Erik Holland als Head Buyer bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Erik Holland as Head Buyer in MacGyver
Add Image

86

as Announcer

3 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.25 - The Interrogator

Birth Name:
Olav Roger Øvregård

Born May 18, 1933
in Sandnes, Norway



†  March 25, 2003

as Kutzof

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born November 28, 1917
in USA

Vincent Van Lynn died March 25, 2003 in Llano, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 85


82

as Anna Kruger

1 Episode (1969)

3.25 - The Interrogator

Born September 1, 1937
in USA



†  February 13, 1989

as Upstairs Officer

4 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.25 - The Interrogator

Born August 24, 1939
in Kansas, USA

John Rose died February 13, 1989 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 49


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media