3.24 Illusion - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.24 Illusion

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.24
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.24 Illusion - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Illusion

Cinnamon goes undercover as a sexy nightclub entertainer to expose a homicidal bureaucrat, and eliminate his ruthless rival.
First Air DateApril 13, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  November 26, 2016

as Emil Skarbeck

4 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born January 19, 1926
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Fritz Weaver died November 26, 2016, passing away at the age of 90

†  December 7, 2015

as Paul Trock

1 Episode (1969)

3.24 - Illusion

Born November 30, 1925
in The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Martin E. Brooks died December 7, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 90

Kevin Hagen als Dr. Hiram Baker bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Kevin Hagen as Dr. Hiram Baker in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 9, 2005

as David Webster (2.19), Kurt Lom (3.24) and Dave Klinger (5.18)

3 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 2.19 - The Condemned

Birth Name:
Donald N. Hagen

Born April 3, 1928
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Kevin Hagen died July 9, 2005 in Grants Pass, Oregon, USA , passing away at the age of 77

84

as Otto

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Born May 8, 1935
in Kitzbühel, Österreich


†  November 13, 1994

as Cabaret Spectator

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.24 - Illusion

Birth Name:
John Anthony Bailey

Born June 4, 1947
in Ohio, USA

Jack Baker died November 13, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media