3.23 The Vault - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.23 The Vault

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.23
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.23 The Vault - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Vault

First Air DateApril 6, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Nehemiah Persoff als Eastern Alliance Leader bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Nehemiah Persoff as Eastern Alliance Leader in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

as Igor Stravos

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born August 2, 1919
in Jerusalem, Palestine (now Israel)


†  November 7, 1974

as Presidente Miguel De Varo

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - The Vault

Born July 29, 1920
in Chihuahua, Chihuahua, Mexico

Rodolfo Acosta died November 7, 1974 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

as Polizist

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels


83

as Paulo

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - The Vault

Born May 30, 1936
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


72

as Corporal

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - The Vault

Birth Name:
Nicholas Joseph Sciurba

Born July 14, 1947
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  September 12, 1971

as Ortega

1 Episode (1969)

3.23 - The Vault

Born January 22, 1920
in Italien

Jerry Riggio died September 12, 1971 in New York, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 51

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media