3.21 Nitro - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.21 Nitro

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.21
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.21 Nitro - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Nitro

First Air DateMarch 23, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  February 23, 2003

as General Zek

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - Nitro

Born November 7, 1917
in Salonika, Griechenland

Titos Vandis died February 23, 2003 in Athen, Griechenland, passing away at the age of 85

Mark Lenard als Peter Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Mark Lenard as Peter Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 22, 1996

as Aristo Skora

4 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Birth Name:
Leonard Rosenson

Born October 15, 1924
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Mark Lenard died November 22, 1996 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  November 12, 1997

as Ismir Najiid

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - Nitro

Born April 25, 1915
in Budapest, Ungarn

Sándor Szabó died November 12, 1997 in Budapest, Ungarn, passing away at the age of 82

83

as Al

3 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born September 13, 1936
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA


90

as General Tamaar

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - Nitro

Birth Name:
Richard Latessa

Born September 15, 1929
in Cleveland, Ohio, USA


†  June 9, 1993

as Kramer

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Peter Knego

Born November 11, 1918
in Dubrovnik, Yugoslavia

Peter Coe died June 9, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

93

as Guard #1

1 Episode (1969)

3.21 - Nitro

Birth Name:
Frank Alletto

Born April 4, 1926
in Brooklyn, New York, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media