3.18 Live Bait - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.18 Live Bait

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.18
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.18 Live Bait - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Live Bait

The Force manipulates a naive intelligence officer in order to free an agent who can expose a deep-cover mole. In addition to rescuing the agent, the force creates an elaborate ruse to neutralize the Machiavellian security chief who is on the verge of discovering the mole's identity.
First Air DateFebruary 23, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Music

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Anthony Zerbe als Colonel Alex Vorda bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Anthony Zerbe as Colonel Alex Vorda in Mission: Impossible

83

as Colonel Alex Vorda

5 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Photographer

Birth Name:
Anthony Jared Zerbe

Born May 20, 1936
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA



Martin Sheen als Capt. Benjamin L. Willard bei Hot Shots II
Placeholder Image: Martin Sheen as Capt. Benjamin L. Willard in Hot Shots II
Add Image

79

as Lieutenant Albert Brocke

1 Episode (1969)

3.18 - Live Bait

Birth Name:
Ramon Antonio Gerard Estevez

Born August 3, 1940
in Dayton, Ohio, USA



73

as Stephanie

1 Episode (1969)

3.18 - Live Bait

Born January 4, 1946
in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA



†  May 8, 1999

as Armsby

2 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.18 - Live Bait

Birth Name:
Edmund Gilbert

Born June 29, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Ed Gilbert died May 8, 1999 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67


†  March 8, 1980

as Doctor

1 Episode (1969)

3.18 - Live Bait

Birth Name:
Bertram Charles Holland

Born December 30, 1922
in Alameda County, Kalifornien, USA

Bert Holland died March 8, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57


†  January 17, 1992

as Bauer

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.18 - Live Bait

Birth Name:
Richard Emile Ashley Dial

Born June 16, 1931
in Texas, USA

Dick Dial died January 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


†  September 21, 2010

as Art Warner

4 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Cleve Richardson

Born September 13, 1920
in Colfax, Washington, USA

John Crawford died September 21, 2010 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media