3.17 Doomsday - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.17 Doomsday

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.17
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.17 Doomsday - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Doomsday

First Air DateFebruary 16, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  April 5, 1988

as Carl Vandaam

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.23 - The Phoenix

Birth Name:
Alf Gunnar Helgesson Kjellin

Born February 28, 1920
in Lund, Skåne län, Sweden

Alf Kjellin died April 5, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

Arthur Batanides als Spiro bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Arthur Batanides as Spiro in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 10, 2000

as Father Paolo Dominguin

6 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Born April 9, 1922
in Tacoma, Washington, USA

Arthur Batanides died January 10, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77

†  August 30, 1984

as Dr. Thorgen

3 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.17 - Doomsday

Birth Name:
Wesley Albert Lau

Born June 18, 1921
in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, USA

Wesley Lau died August 30, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63

†  February 28, 1978

as Dr. Liu

1 Episode (1969)

3.17 - Doomsday

Birth Name:
Pil Lip Ahn

Born March 29, 1905
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Philip Ahn died February 28, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  October 25, 1991

as General Wo

2 Episodes (1969-1970)

from Episode: 3.17 - Doomsday

Birth Name:
Kenneth Dickerson

Born August 25, 1910
in Spring Lake, New Jersey, USA

Khigh Dhiegh died October 25, 1991 in Mesa, Arizona, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  October 31, 1996

as Helm

1 Episode (1969)

3.17 - Doomsday

Birth Name:
Arthur Peterson Jr.

Born November 18, 1912
in Mandan, North Dakota, USA

Arthur Peterson died October 31, 1996 in Pasadena, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84


as Tour Officer

6 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot


Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Musha

9 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA


81

as Guard

3 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.17 - Doomsday

Born October 21, 1937
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


†  June 18, 1991

as Guard

1 Episode (1969)

3.17 - Doomsday

Birth Name:
Charles Edward Couch

Born September 1, 1922


Chuck Couch died June 18, 1991, passing away at the age of 68

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  June 21, 1985

as Hall Guard

1 Episode (1969)

3.17 - Doomsday

Born March 28, 1939
in Massachusetts, USA

Tony Mancini died June 21, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 46


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media