3.15 The System - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.15 The System

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.15
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.15 The System - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The System

The key witness in the trial against mob boss Constantine Victor, aka "Mr. V," has been killed. Only Victor's close friend, casino manager Johnny Costa knows enough to send Victor to prison for life. The Force has 24 hours to convince Costa that he's the next name on Mr. V's hit list.
First Air DateJanuary 26, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  August 19, 1972

as Johnny Costa

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Born June 29, 1932
in Derry, Pennsylvania, USA

James Patterson died August 19, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 40

87

as Arnie

2 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Born August 1, 1932
in New York City, New York, USA


†  January 5, 1991

as Markos

1 Episode (1969)

3.15 - The System

Born March 26, 1917
in USA

Peter Marko died January 5, 1991 in Broward County, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 73

†  February 19, 2005

as Cashier

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Born September 20, 1917
in USA

Art Lewis died February 19, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  February 1, 2012

as Foyer Guard

7 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Birth Name:
Joseph Anthony Giorgio

Born September 27, 1923
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Tony Giorgio died February 1, 2012 in Van Nuys, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

†  May 23, 1999

as Carter

2 Episodes (1969)

from Episode: 3.15 - The System

Birth Name:
Joel List

Born November 23, 1932
in The Bronx, New York, USA

Joel Lawrence died May 23, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 66

†  December 12, 2009

as Al Ross

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.05 - The Execution

Birth Name:
Sebouh Der Abrahamian

Born July 14, 1924
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Val Avery died December 12, 2009 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 85


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  July 4, 1989

as Cheever

7 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.25 - Shock

Born April 26, 1916
in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Vic Perrin died July 4, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

†  July 1, 1991

as Reporter

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.02 - The Contender: Part 1

Born October 5, 1930


George Washburn died July 1, 1991 in , passing away at the age of 60


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media