3.14 The Test Case - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.14 The Test Case

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.14
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.14 The Test Case - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Test Case

Rollin takes the place of a human test subject for a type of meningitis being developed into a weapon. Cinnamon approaches Dr. Beck, the mercenary scientist in charge of the project, with a better offer if he'll work for her. Meanwhile, Phelps and Barney work to convince Beck's government monitor (Captain Onli) that the scientist has already accepted the counteroffer and has decided to kill him and a military representative with his bio-weapon.
First Air DateJanuary 19, 1969
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


93

as Dr. Oswald Beck

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Astrologer

Birth Name:
Heinrich Theodor Hirsch

Born May 8, 1926
in Berlin, Deutschland


†  March 24, 2019

as Androv

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born October 10, 1927
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Noah Keen died March 24, 2019, passing away at the age of 91

Richard Bull als Nels Oleson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Richard Bull as Nels Oleson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 3, 2014

as Oliver Donovan (1.24), Lorkner (3.14) and Dr. Laurence (6.11)

3 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born June 26, 1924
in Zion, Illinois, USA

Richard Bull died February 3, 2014 in Calabasas, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89

†  February 17, 2006

as Dr. Zeped

1 Episode (1969)

3.14 - The Test Case

Birth Name:
Paul Wallace Carr

Born February 1, 1934
in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Paul Carr died February 17, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  May 10, 2013

as Lee Sheels

2 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Test Case

Born January 1, 1922
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Laurence Haddon died May 10, 2013 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91

†  January 5, 1990

as Agent #6

5 Episodes (1969-1972)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Test Case

Birth Name:
Jimmie Bartell La Rue

Born January 23, 1932
in Texas, USA

Bart La Rue died January 5, 1990 in Sweetwater, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  March 8, 1975

as Prisoner Stoltz

1 Episode (1969)

3.14 - The Test Case

Born June 14, 1924
in Massachusetts, USA

Larry Vincent died March 8, 1975 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 50

†  December 2, 2003

as Gate Guard

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.06 - The Cardinal

Birth Name:
Michael A. Shanto

Born August 7, 1929
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Michael Masters died December 2, 2003 in Arleta, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Bob Bralver als Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Bob Bralver as Grant (2.11), Yeoman (3.05) und Pilles Stunt Double (3.08) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

78

as Cell Guard

5 Episodes (1969-1971)

from Episode: 3.14 - The Test Case

Born January 15, 1941
in USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media