3.10 The Bargain - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.10 The Bargain

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.10 The Bargain - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Bargain

First Air DateDecember 15, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  April 25, 2004

as Albert Zembra

5 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Birth Name:
Albert Paulson

Born December 13, 1925
in Guayaquil, Ecuador

Albert Paulsen died April 25, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

†  March 27, 2012

as Karl de Groot

4 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 2.05 - The Slave: Part 1

Birth Name:
Warren Albert Stevens

Born November 2, 1919
in Clark's Summit, Pennsylvania, USA

Warren Stevens died March 27, 2012 in Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92

†  June 19, 2013

as Captain Vicente Barrera

5 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.19 - The Condemned

Born May 15, 1933
in New York City, New York, USA

Nate Esformes died June 19, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 80

Phillip Pine als Col. Green bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Phillip Pine as Col. Green in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  December 22, 2006

as Arnold Grasnik

1 Episode (1968)

3.10 - The Bargain

Born July 16, 1920
in Hanford, Kalifornien, USA

Phillip Pine died December 22, 2006 in California, USA , passing away at the age of 86

as Bodyguard

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.10 - The Carriers



†  September 22, 2005

as Eddie

1 Episode (1968)

3.10 - The Bargain

Birth Name:
Henry George Ross

Born May 23, 1918
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Gregg Martell died September 22, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  June 25, 1976

as Dr. Brandt

1 Episode (1968)

3.10 - The Bargain

Birth Name:
Eugene J. Josten

Born December 13, 1901
in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Jay Jostyn died June 25, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

as Bellboy

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.10 - The Bargain


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media