3.08 The Diplomat - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.08 The Diplomat

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.08
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.8 The Diplomat - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Diplomat

First Air DateDecember 1, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  October 8, 1982

as Ramon Prado

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Born January 9, 1915
in Buenos Aires, Argentina

Fernando Lamas died October 8, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

Alfred Ryder als Professor Robert Crater bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Alfred Ryder as Professor Robert Crater in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  April 16, 1995

as Colonel Borodin

4 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Alfred Jacob Corn

Born January 5, 1916
in New York City, New York, USA

Alfred Ryder died April 16, 1995 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA , passing away at the age of 79

91

as Susan Buchanan

1 Episode (1968)

3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Lyova Haskell Rosenthal

Born October 31, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA


Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Musha

9 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA


†  March 16, 1993

as Everett Buchanan

1 Episode (1968)

3.08 - The Diplomat

Born January 5, 1906
in Cape Town, South Africa

Donald Randolph died March 16, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  January 12, 2009

as Civillian

4 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.08 - The Diplomat

Birth Name:
Russell Zink

Born April 25, 1913
in Brandon, Manitoba, Kanada

Russ Conway died January 12, 2009 in Laguna Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 95

93

as Konya

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.09 - A Spool There Was

Birth Name:
Harry Leo Basch III

Born January 16, 1926
in Trenton, New Jersey, USA



†  April 10, 1990

as General

1 Episode (1968)

3.08 - The Diplomat

Born August 24, 1909
in New Jersey, USA

Larry Barton died April 10, 1990 in Encino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

as Clerk

5 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media