3.04 The Mercenaries - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.04 The Mercenaries

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.04
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.4 The Mercenaries - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Mercenaries

A mercenary army in Central Africa led by Krim is destabilizing the region, and stockpiling stolen gold. Phelps and the IMF capitalize on Krim's greed, and manipulate him into arranging the theft of his own gold bullion stored in a seemingly impenetrable vault.
First Air DateOctober 27, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Pernell Roberts als Adam Cartwright bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Pernell Roberts as Adam Cartwright in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 24, 2010

as B. Rurich (2.07), Hans Krim (3.04), Manuel Corba (4.24) and Boomer (7.22)

4 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Pernell Elvin Roberts

Born May 18, 1928
in Waycross, Georgia, USA

Pernell Roberts died January 24, 2010 in Malibu, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81

Skip Homeier als Melakon (2.21) und Dr. Sevrin (3.20) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Skip Homeier as Melakon (2.21) und Dr. Sevrin (3.20) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  June 25, 2017

as Major January Gruner

1 Episode (1968)

3.04 - The Mercenaries

Birth Name:
George Vincent Homeier

Born October 5, 1930
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Skip Homeier died June 25, 2017, passing away at the age of 86

Vic Tayback als Jojo Krako bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Vic Tayback as Jojo Krako in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  May 25, 1990

as Egan's goon

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Ransom

Born January 6, 1930
in New York City, New York, USA

Vic Tayback died May 25, 1990 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60

78

as Karl

1 Episode (1968)

3.04 - The Mercenaries

Birth Name:
Boris Lee Holder Svenson

Born February 13, 1941
in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

William Lucking als Army Colonel Lynch bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Lucking as Army Colonel Lynch in Das A-Team
Add Image

78

as Corporal Stohlman

1 Episode (1968)

3.04 - The Mercenaries

Born June 17, 1941
in Vicksburg, Michigan, USA





   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media