3.01 The Heir Apparent - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 3.01 The Heir Apparent

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 3.01
Mission: Impossible - Season 3
Mission: Impossible
Season 3
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 29, 1968

- Season 3

3.1 The Heir Apparent - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Heir Apparent

Cinnamon plays a long lost princess to prevent a regent from taking over in 'a small Baltic monarchy.' Of course, IMF's mission is to prevent a dictator from taking over a 'free' monarchy!
First Air DateSeptember 29, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Charles Aidman als Sam Dobkins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Charles Aidman as Sam Dobkins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 7, 1993

as General Envir Qaisette

1 Episode (1968)

3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Born January 21, 1925
in Frankfort, Indiana, USA

Charles Aidman died November 7, 1993 in Beverly Hills, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


†  March 4, 1981

as Archbishop Djelvas / General Rados Adolph Gollan

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Birth Name:
Torin Herbert Erskine Thatcher

Born January 15, 1905
in Bombay, British India (now Mumbai, Maharashtra, India)

Torin Thatcher died March 4, 1981 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  April 23, 1991

as Broyles

3 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Born December 21, 1934
in Stanislaus County, Kalifornien, USA

Rudy Solari died April 23, 1991 in Indio, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


†  April 28, 1989

as Grand Duke

1 Episode (1968)

3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Birth Name:
Leonidas Dudarew-Ossetynski

Born October 22, 1910
in Wilno, Polen (heute Vilnius, Litauen)

Leonidas Ossetynski died April 28, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  March 19, 1978

as Madame Pollon

1 Episode (1968)

3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Born August 28, 1900


Diana Bourbon died March 19, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  June 8, 2005

as First Reporter

4 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 8, 1927
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Fred Villani died June 8, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  March 18, 1976

as Dr. Vachtel

1 Episode (1968)

3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Born March 27, 1890
in Strassbourg, Frankreich

Alphonse Martell died March 18, 1976 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


as Guard

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - Recovery



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


†  September 17, 2003

as Guard

7 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Born August 14, 1923
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

George Sawaya died September 17, 2003 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


85

as Dungeon Guard

1 Episode (1968)

3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Born August 18, 1934
in New York, New York, USA



†  April 4, 1984

as Priest

1 Episode (1968)

3.01 - The Heir Apparent

Birth Name:
Brian Frederick Wood

Born September 15, 1911
in Canada

Brian Wood died April 4, 1984 in San Diego, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media