2.25 Recovery - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.25 Recovery

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.25
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.25 Recovery - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Recovery

A U.S. bomber crashes behind the Iron Curtain. Its Fail-Safe device, however, failed to self destruct. A brilliant U.S. scientist who defected to the unnamed country is supervising efforts to take the device apart, which will yield valuable information about the entire U.S. defense system. The IMF must recover the Fail-Safe device and abduct the scientist. As part of the plan devised by Phelps, Rollin and Cinnamon will pose as U.S. scientists on a tour.
First Air DateMarch 17, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



†  January 16, 2018

as Larry Edison

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.25 - Recovery

Born April 14, 1930
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Bradford Dillman died January 16, 2018, passing away at the age of 87


†  March 19, 2003

as Dr. Kronen

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.21 - Snowball in Hell

Born July 27, 1921
in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Émile Genest died March 19, 2003 in Hollywood, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 81


†  June 9, 1993

as Kramer

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Peter Knego

Born November 11, 1918
in Dubrovnik, Yugoslavia

Peter Coe died June 9, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


as Guard

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 2.25 - Recovery



†  August 23, 1993

as Minister

1 Episode (1968)

2.25 - Recovery

Birth Name:
Gregory De Gay

Born October 10, 1900
in St. Petersburg, Russia

Gregory Gaye died August 23, 1993 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


79

as Girl

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Reluctant Dragon

Birth Name:
Judith Levitt

Born September 1, 1940






†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media