2.24 Trial by Fury - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.24 Trial by Fury

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.24
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.24 Trial by Fury - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Trial by Fury

The IMF goes to a prison camp inside a totalitarian Latin American country. At the camp, an opposition leader is kept in isolation. One of his followers arranged to be arrested and has become a trusty, helping to get the opposition leader's messages out to his countrymen. Prisoners believe the trusty to be an informer. Phelps and Barney arrive as prisoners, aiming to expose the real informer. They're aided by Cinnamon (posing as a Red Cross official) and Rollin (as a guard). The question is whether Phelps can work fast enough to save an innocent man's life.
First Air DateMarch 10, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

†  January 31, 2011

as Ismet El Kabir

3 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 2.24 - Trial by Fury

Birth Name:
Seymour Tuchow

Born November 27, 1925
in Detroit, Michigan, USA

Michael Tolan died January 31, 2011 in Hudson, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 85

Victor French als Isaiah Edwards bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Victor French as Isaiah Edwards in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 15, 1989

as Leduc (2.24) and Vic Hatcher (6.03)

2 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 2.24 - Trial by Fury

Birth Name:
Victor Edwin French

Born December 4, 1934
in Santa Barbara, Kalifornien, USA

Victor French died June 15, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Musha

9 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA


Paul Winfield als Lieutenant Ed Traxler bei Terminator
Placeholder Image: Paul Winfield as Lieutenant Ed Traxler in Terminator
Add Image

†  March 7, 2004

as Klaus

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Birth Name:
Paul Edward Winfield

Born May 22, 1939
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Paul Winfield died March 7, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  April 3, 2006

as Comandante

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.24 - Trial by Fury

Born December 12, 1923
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Joseph Bernard died April 3, 2006 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  July 2, 1974

as Valesquez

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Born 1932


Edmund Hashim died July 2, 1974 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 42

†  May 20, 1998

as Manuel Delgado

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Born February 12, 1915
in Valdez, Colorado, USA

Ernest Sarracino died May 20, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

90

as Convict

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Born 1929
in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA


†  November 6, 2008

as Convict

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Birth Name:
Jay Anthony Fiondella

Born August 6, 1926
in East Haven, Connecticut, USA

Jay Della died November 6, 2008 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  May 10, 1999

as Convict

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Birth Name:
Gilberto Galvano

Born July 25, 1910


Gil Galvano died May 10, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA, , passing away at the age of 88

as Convict

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.28 - The Psychic


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

95

as Wache

1 Episode (1968)

2.24 - Trial by Fury

Born October 15, 1923
in USA



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media