2.23 The Phoenix - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.23 The Phoenix

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.23
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.23 The Phoenix - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Phoenix

When the curator of a museum plans to turn an experimental alloy over to a foreign power, the IMF creates a diversion - an attempt on his life.
First Air DateMarch 3, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Story
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  April 5, 1988

as Carl Vandaam

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.23 - The Phoenix

Birth Name:
Alf Gunnar Helgesson Kjellin

Born February 28, 1920
in Lund, Skåne län, Sweden

Alf Kjellin died April 5, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  December 19, 1991

as Janos

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Phoenix

Born August 13, 1922


Scott Hale died December 19, 1991 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  July 19, 1972

as Chairman

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Phoenix

Born January 26, 1909
in Tschechoslowakei

Charles H. Radilak died July 19, 1972 in Inglewood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63

Peggy Rea als Angry Woman At Airport bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Peggy Rea as Angry Woman At Airport in MacGyver
Add Image

†  February 5, 2011

as Cleaning Woman

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Phoenix

Birth Name:
Margaret Rea

Born March 31, 1921
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Peggy Rea died February 5, 2011 in Toluca Lake, California, USA , passing away at the age of 89

Mills Watson als Fontaine bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Mills Watson as Fontaine in Bonanza
Add Image

79

as Guard

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Phoenix

Birth Name:
William Oscar Watson

Born July 10, 1940
in Oakland, Kalifornien, USA


†  July 23, 1978

as Guard

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Phoenix

Born October 27, 1920
in Pennsylvania, USA

Charles Horvath died July 23, 1978 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  December 7, 1986

as Relief Guard

1 Episode (1968)

2.23 - The Phoenix

Born August 31, 1926
in Norwich, Connecticut, USA

Louis Massad died December 7, 1986 in New London, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 60



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media