2.22 The Killing - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.22 The Killing

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.22
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.22 The Killing - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Killing

Bert Gordon has created a criminal organization that will get ride of anyone, anywhere -- no bodies are ever found. Gordon is untouchable through conventional means of investigation and prosecution. Phelps devises a plan that takes advantage of Gordon's superstitions. Phelps and Cinammon pose as a bickering couple, where the wife is eager to employ Gordon's services. The IMF will also make it appear that the dead are trying to reach people in the world of the living. The goal is to manipulate Gordon into a fix where even he cannot escape from the law.
First Air DateFebruary 28, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  July 31, 2015

as Bert Gordon

2 Episodes (1968-1971)

from Episode: 2.22 - The Killing

Birth Name:
Gerald Stuart O'Loughlin Jr.

Born December 23, 1921
in New York City, New York, USA

Gerald S. O'Loughlin died July 31, 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 93

Roy Jenson als George Galender bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Roy Jenson as George Galender in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 24, 2007

as Connie

1 Episode (1968)

2.22 - The Killing

Born February 9, 1927
in Calgary, Alberta, Kanada

Roy Jenson died April 24, 2007 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  April 28, 2012

as Lew

3 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Ransom

Born October 10, 1926
in New York City, New York, USA

Walter Mathews died April 28, 2012 in Mountain Center, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media