2.21 The Town - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.21 The Town

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.21
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.21 The Town - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Town

Jim Phelps is kidnapped by townspeople after learning they are part of an assassination network. The clock is ticking as a pair of assassins are en route to a perform a hit. The 'Force' must find and save Jim, then try to stop the impending assassination.
First Air DateFebruary 18, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  April 22, 1978

as Doc

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
William Auge Ghere

Born March 9, 1902
in Frankfort, Indiana, USA

Will Geer died April 22, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  March 29, 1997

as Joe Logan

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Edward Reider

Born January 31, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

Eddie Ryder died March 29, 1997 in El Paso, Texas, USA , passing away at the age of 74

79

as January

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Xenia Gratsos

Born February 12, 1940
in Athen, Griechenland


†  August 15, 1995

as Marty

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Robert McFarland Pickering

Born November 16, 1937
in New York, USA

Robert Pickering died August 15, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 57

70

as Gina

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Born January 17, 1949
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  June 20, 1998

as Instructor

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
William L. O'Connell Jr.

Born August 18, 1934
in USA

William O'Connell died June 20, 1998 in Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA , passing away at the age of 63

†  April 28, 1980

as Liz

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Betty Jean Marsh

Born December 2, 1925
in Colorado, USA

Dee Carroll died April 28, 1980 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

†  October 31, 2015

as Deputy

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Palmer Lee

Born January 25, 1927
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Gregg Palmer died October 31, 2015 in Encino, California, USA, passing away at the age of 88

as Mosnyevov

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.21 - The Town


†  September 16, 1977

as Desk Clerk

1 Episode (1968)

2.21 - The Town

Birth Name:
Glen Charles Gordon

Born March 13, 1914
in New York, USA

Glen Gordon died September 16, 1977 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media