2.20 The Counterfeiter - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.20 The Counterfeiter

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.20
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.20 The Counterfeiter - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Counterfeiter

Halder, who runs respectable medical clinics, is really a counterfeiter of drugs responsible for many deaths. The Impossible Missions Force aims to prove Halder's involvement in the production of the counterfeit drugs. As part of the plan, Phelps will pose as a federal drug enforcement agent who's willing to go on the take.
First Air DateFebruary 4, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 9, 1985

as Raymond Halder

1 Episode (1968)

2.20 - The Counterfeiter

Birth Name:
Redmond O'Brien

Born September 10, 1915
in New York City, New York, USA

Edmond O'Brien died May 9, 1985 in Inglewood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  December 30, 2006

as Eddie Burke

1 Episode (1968)

2.20 - The Counterfeiter

Born March 12, 1919
in New York City, New York, USA

Frank Campanella died December 30, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 87

†  March 24, 2019

as Androv

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born October 10, 1927
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Noah Keen died March 24, 2019, passing away at the age of 91

†  December 29, 1980

as Foreman

1 Episode (1968)

2.20 - The Counterfeiter

Born September 13, 1913
in Missouri, USA

Roy Engel died December 29, 1980 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 67

†  December 30, 1984

as Chauffeur

5 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 31, 1918


Joseph Breen died December 30, 1984 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 66

Jon Lormer als Jeremy Tyler bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Jon Lormer as Jeremy Tyler in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 19, 1986

as Charles Gant

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.20 - The Counterfeiter

Born May 7, 1906
in Canton, Ohio, USA

Jon Lormer died March 19, 1986 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 79

94

as Heckler #2

2 Episodes (1968)

from Episode: 2.20 - The Counterfeiter

Birth Name:
David Thomas Armstrong

Born October 16, 1924
in USA


Aaron Fletcher als Mr. Tibbs bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Aaron Fletcher as Mr. Tibbs in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 19, 1990

as Desk Clerk

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Born January 29, 1927


Aaron Fletcher died March 19, 1990, passing away at the age of 63

97

as Artist

1 Episode (1968)

2.20 - The Counterfeiter

Born May 16, 1922
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media