2.18 The Emerald - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.18 The Emerald

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.18
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.18 The Emerald - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Emerald

An emerald, with vital U.S. security information attached and hidden on it, has fallen into the hands of an arms dealer. What's more, a Soviet Bloc agent is determined to secure the emerald. Both will be on a cruise ship Phelps and the IMF must both get the emerald and neutralize the opposition agent. Phelps' plan involves a high stakes poker game utilizing Barney's technology and Rollin's sleight of hand. But that's only the beginning.
First Air DateJanuary 21, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


92

as Frank Egan

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Ransom

Birth Name:
Marion Smithers

Born July 10, 1927
in Richmond, Virginia, USA


†  September 29, 1980

as Barsky

4 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - The Trial

Born February 2, 1918
in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Michael Strong died September 29, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

Claude Woolman als Philip Loring bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Claude Woolman as Philip Loring in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 5, 1989

as Paul von Schneer

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Claude Woolman Jenkins

Born October 15, 1933
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Claude Woolman died July 5, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55

†  July 12, 1993

as Joshu

1 Episode (1968)

2.18 - The Emerald

Birth Name:
Rufus Francis Ortega

Born January 12, 1920
in Bexar County, Texas, USA

Francisco Ortega died July 12, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

†  May 24, 1993

as Reporter #1

6 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Born February 7, 1925
in Aurora, Illinois, USA

Jacques Denbeaux died May 24, 1993 in San Bernardino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  October 2, 2004

as Purser

1 Episode (1968)

2.18 - The Emerald

Born May 9, 1917
in Newark, New Jersey, USA

A.G. Vitanza died October 2, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA, , passing away at the age of 87

†  May 23, 2002

as Captain

2 Episodes (1968-1970)

from Episode: 2.18 - The Emerald

Birth Name:
Alberto Carrieri

Born October 16, 1919
in Canada

Albert Carrier died May 23, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82


†  December 19, 1977

as Poker Player

1 Episode (1968)

2.18 - The Emerald

Birth Name:
Albert Arnold

Born December 8, 1905
in Barr, France

Albert D'Arno died December 19, 1977 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


†  September 17, 2003

as Guard

7 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Born August 14, 1923
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

George Sawaya died September 17, 2003 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media