2.16 The Spy - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.16 The Spy

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.16
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.16 The Spy - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Spy

The exact rendering of a map is duplicated in order to fool a female spy. It's the second part of an overlay that details NATO's missile defense system.
First Air DateJanuary 7, 1968
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 16, 2018

as Captain Miklos Cherno

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.16 - The Reluctant Dragon

Birth Name:
Joseph Anthony Campanella

Born November 21, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Joseph Campanella died May 16, 2018, passing away at the age of 90

Katherine Woodville als Bess Bevins bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Katherine Woodville as Bess Bevins in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  June 5, 2013

as Felicia Vabar

1 Episode (1968)

2.16 - The Spy

Born December 4, 1938
in London, England

Katherine Woodville died June 5, 2013 in Portland, Oregon, USA, passing away at the age of 74

Karl Swenson als Lars Hanson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Karl Swenson as Lars Hanson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 8, 1978

as Colonel Dubov

2 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Spy

Born July 23, 1908
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Karl Swenson died October 8, 1978 in Torrington, Connecticut, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  October 10, 2009

as Driver

2 Episodes (1968-1972)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Spy

Born July 12, 1927
in New York, USA

Edward Knight died October 10, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  November 26, 1991

as Makar

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Born January 17, 1921
in Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Dehl Berti died November 26, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

†  March 27, 1980

as Elevator Guard

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Born May 24, 1932
in Germany

Walter Alzman died March 27, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 47

†  January 6, 2010

as Sergeant

1 Episode (1968)

2.16 - The Spy

Born May 2, 1940
in Tallinn, Estonia

Nikita Knatz died January 6, 2010 in Studio City, Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 69

†  July 21, 2000

as Dr. Dromm

3 Episodes (1968-1969)

from Episode: 2.16 - The Spy

Born August 6, 1931
in Montreal, Quebec, Canada

George Sperdakos died July 21, 2000 in Bridgehampton, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media