2.15 The Photographer - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.15 The Photographer

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.15
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.15 The Photographer - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Photographer

David Redding, a professional photographer, is also an intelligence operative for a country hostile to the U.S. Phelps devises an audacious plan that calls for Cinnamon to use her real name but pose as a scientist in addition to being a former fashion model. The IMF also fakes a nuclear attack.
First Air DateDecember 17, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Anthony Zerbe als Colonel Alex Vorda bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Anthony Zerbe as Colonel Alex Vorda in Mission: Impossible

83

as Colonel Alex Vorda

5 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.15 - The Photographer

Birth Name:
Anthony Jared Zerbe

Born May 20, 1936
in Long Beach, Kalifornien, USA


John Randolph als Doctor bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: John Randolph as Doctor in Bonanza
Add Image

†  February 24, 2004

as Alex Morley

1 Episode (1967)

2.15 - The Photographer

Birth Name:
Emanuel Hirsch Cohen

Born June 1, 1915
in New York City, New York, USA

John Randolph died February 24, 2004 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

90

as Fran Williams

1 Episode (1967)

2.15 - The Photographer

Birth Name:
Betty Von Gerkan

Born November 14, 1928
in Hollywood, Kalifornien, USA



as Tour Officer

6 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media