2.14 Echo of Yesterday - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.14 Echo of Yesterday

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.14
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.14 Echo of Yesterday - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Echo of Yesterday

Cinnamon works to stop a munitions magnate who is supplying arms to neo-nazis. She reawakens memories of his late wife, who was murdered by Hitler.
First Air DateDecember 10, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 6, 1991

as Otto Kelmann

1 Episode (1967)

2.14 - Echo of Yesterday

Born May 12, 1903
in Bourton-on-the-Water, Gloucestershire, England

Wilfrid Hyde-White died May 6, 1991 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

78

as Andrei Fetyakov

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.14 - The Short Tail Spy

Birth Name:
Hans Jörg Gudegast

Born April 3, 1941
in Kiel, Deutschland


†  February 14, 2008

as Karl

1 Episode (1967)

2.14 - Echo of Yesterday

Birth Name:
Richard Theodore Morrison

Born April 3, 1930
in Ohio, USA

Richard Morrison died February 14, 2008 in Belgrade, Montana, USA , passing away at the age of 77

80

as Heinz

1 Episode (1967)

2.14 - Echo of Yesterday

Born September 10, 1939
in Buffalo, New York, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media