2.13 The Astrologer - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.13 The Astrologer

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.13
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.13 The Astrologer - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Astrologer

An opposition leader of an Eastern Bloc nation has been captured by the chief of the country's secret police. Also seized was microfilm with a list of people who secretly support the opposition. Phelps develops a plan that plays upon the astrology obsession the nation's leader has. Cinnamon poses as a famous astrologer while Barney and Rollin will have to operate from the cargo compartment of a plane transporting the captured opposition leader.
First Air DateDecember 3, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 12, 1972

as Colonel Alex Stahl

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Astrologer

Birth Name:
Stefan Ihnat

Born August 7, 1934
in Tschechoslowakei

Steve Ihnat died May 12, 1972 in Cannes, France , passing away at the age of 37

93

as Dr. Oswald Beck

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.13 - The Astrologer

Birth Name:
Heinrich Theodor Hirsch

Born May 8, 1926
in Berlin, Deutschland



Ed McCready als Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ed McCready as Boy Creature (1.08), Inmate (1.09), S.S. Trooper (2.21), Dr. Carter (2.23), Barber (3.06) in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  September 5, 2002

as Inspector

3 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.27 - The Traitor

Born February 17, 1930
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Ed McCready died September 5, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


Don Hanmer
Placeholder Image: Don Hanmer
Add Image

†  May 24, 2003

as Trubner

1 Episode (1967)

2.13 - The Astrologer

Born October 17, 1919
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Don Hanmer died May 24, 2003 in Monterey, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media