2.10 Charity - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.10 Charity

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.10
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.10 Charity - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Charity

The Hagars (Fritz Weaver and Hazel Court), a married couple, collect money for charity, but keep it for themselves in the form of platinum bars they keep hidden under their pool table. Phelps and his "Impossible Mission Force" must retrieve the platinum and put an end to the Hagars' scam once and for all.
First Air DateNovember 12, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  November 26, 2016

as Emil Skarbeck

4 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born January 19, 1926
in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Fritz Weaver died November 26, 2016, passing away at the age of 90

†  April 15, 2008

as Catherine Hagar

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Charity

Born February 10, 1926
in Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England

Hazel Court died April 15, 2008 in Lake Tahoe, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  October 11, 2006

as Mr. Beruch

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Charity

Born November 4, 1926
in County Meath, Ireland

J.P. Burns died October 11, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 79

Lilyan Chauvin als Mrs. Aloyna Ivanovna bei CSI
Placeholder Image: Lilyan Chauvin as Mrs. Aloyna Ivanovna in CSI
Add Image

†  June 26, 2008

as Mrs. Beruch

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Charity

Birth Name:
Lilyan Zemoz

Born August 6, 1925
in Paris, Frankreich

Lilyan Chauvin died June 26, 2008 in Studio City, Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

†  March 13, 1975

as Mr. Wolf

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Charity

Birth Name:
Jean Jacques Gautier

Born November 17, 1891
in France

Jean Del Val died March 13, 1975 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

61

as Rene

1 Episode (1967)

2.10 - Charity

Born June 19, 1958
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  August 13, 1985

as Receptionist

11 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.23 - Action!

Birth Name:
Arline May Anderson

Born February 11, 1916


Arline Anderson died August 13, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  June 28, 2002

as Baccarat Croupier

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.06 - Odds on Evil

Born January 5, 1909
in Paris, Frankreich

Roger Til died June 28, 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 93


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media