2.08 The Money Machine - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.08 The Money Machine

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.08
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.8 The Money Machine - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Money Machine

The IMF's target is DuBruis, a corrupt financial speculator in an African nation. Phelps & Co. get DuBruis's attention with counterfeit money, virtually the same as the nation's currency except for the quality of the paper. The elaborate game plan calls for Cinnamon to tempt DuBruis with supposed insider information about a mining company and Phelps and Rollin posing as criminals who've developed computerized counterfeiting. Barney is also on hand to make the "computer" work.
First Air DateOctober 29, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



†  August 23, 2005

as Walter DuBruis

1 Episode (1967)

2.08 - The Money Machine

Birth Name:
George Fisher

Born July 2, 1927
in New York City, New York, USA

Brock Peters died August 23, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  January 25, 2007

as Raf Tagoor

1 Episode (1967)

2.08 - The Money Machine

Born August 23, 1920
in Israel

Michael Shillo died January 25, 2007 in Tel Aviv, Israel , passing away at the age of 86


†  July 18, 1993

as Anton Bouchet

2 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 2.08 - The Money Machine

Born March 7, 1917
in Mobile, Alabama, USA

Davis Roberts died July 18, 1993 in Chicago, Illinois, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  April 5, 2015

as Paul Giroux

1 Episode (1967)

2.08 - The Money Machine

Birth Name:
Rockne Booth Tarkington

Born July 15, 1931
in USA

Rockne Tarkington died April 5, 2015 in USA, passing away at the age of 83


94

as Valet

1 Episode (1967)

2.08 - The Money Machine

Born March 25, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media