2.07 Operation 'Heart' - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.07 Operation 'Heart'

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.07
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.7 Operation 'Heart' - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Operation 'Heart'

Cinnamon poses as the wife of an archaeologist with a serious heart condition. He needs to be rescued, and an assassination plot needs to be foiled.
First Air DateOctober 22, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Pernell Roberts als Adam Cartwright bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Pernell Roberts as Adam Cartwright in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 24, 2010

as B. Rurich (2.07), Hans Krim (3.04), Manuel Corba (4.24) and Boomer (7.22)

4 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Pernell Elvin Roberts

Born May 18, 1928
in Waycross, Georgia, USA

Pernell Roberts died January 24, 2010 in Malibu, California, USA, passing away at the age of 81

†  September 29, 1980

as Barsky

4 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.18 - The Trial

Born February 2, 1918
in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Michael Strong died September 29, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

Michael Fox als Burak bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Michael Fox as Burak in MacGyver
Add Image

†  June 1, 1996

as Dr. Levya

1 Episode (1967)

2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Born February 27, 1921
in Yonkers, New York, USA

Michael Fox died June 1, 1996 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  June 9, 1993

as Kramer

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Peter Knego

Born November 11, 1918
in Dubrovnik, Yugoslavia

Peter Coe died June 9, 1993 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

Aaron Fletcher als Mr. Tibbs bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Aaron Fletcher as Mr. Tibbs in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  March 19, 1990

as Desk Clerk

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Born January 29, 1927


Aaron Fletcher died March 19, 1990, passing away at the age of 63

†  December 4, 1979

as Dr. Owen Siebert

1 Episode (1967)

2.07 - Operation 'Heart'

Birth Name:
Robert Anthony Karnes

Born June 19, 1917
in Kentucky, USA

Robert Karnes died December 4, 1979 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

†  August 13, 1985

as Receptionist

11 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.23 - Action!

Birth Name:
Arline May Anderson

Born February 11, 1916


Arline Anderson died August 13, 1985 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 69

†  January 3, 1995

as First Floor Guard

2 Episodes (1967)

from Episode: 1.23 - Action!

Birth Name:
Helen Mary Boll

Born March 11, 1929
in Canada

Helen Boll died January 3, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 65

†  2012

as Doctor

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Born 1925


Svea Grunfeld 2012, passing away at the age of 87

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media