2.03 The Survivors - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.03 The Survivors

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.03
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.3 The Survivors - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Survivors

An enemy agent has kidnapped two scientists and their wives and is holding them in San Francisco. He wants a third scientist, who can help develop an "ultimate weapon." Phelps devises a plan where he'll pose as the scientist being sought and the rest of the IMF fakes an earthquake.
First Air DateSeptember 24, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  April 25, 2004

as Albert Zembra

5 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Birth Name:
Albert Paulson

Born December 13, 1925
in Guayaquil, Ecuador

Albert Paulsen died April 25, 2004 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 78

Lawrence Dane als Major General Bauer bei Stargate SG-1
Placeholder Image: Lawrence Dane as Major General Bauer in Stargate SG-1
Add Image

82

as Commandante Juan Acero

3 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Survivors

Born April 3, 1937
in Masson, Quebec, Kanada


John McLiam als Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: John McLiam as Harris (3.17), Caleb Fisher (4.15) und Elliott Reed (9.13) in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 1994

as Dr. Wilson Cardel (2.03) and Anton Usakos (3.09)

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Survivors

Birth Name:
John Williams

Born January 24, 1918
in Alberta, Kanada

John McLiam died April 16, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76

†  December 16, 2010

as Nancy Stoner

1 Episode (1967)

2.03 - The Survivors

Born August 14, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Angela Clarke died December 16, 2010 in Moorpark, California, USA , passing away at the age of 98

84

as Emily Cardel

1 Episode (1967)

2.03 - The Survivors

Born March 16, 1935
in USA


†  March 16, 1980

as Guard

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 2.03 - The Survivors

Born May 23, 1931
in Illinois, USA

Bob Homel died March 16, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 48


88

as Dr. Edward Stoner [in

1 Episode (1967)

2.03 - The Survivors

Birth Name:
William Jacobovicz

Born November 28, 1930
in Berlin, Germany





†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media