2.02 Trek - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.02 Trek

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.02
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.2 Trek - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Trek

Jack Cole was arrested and imprisoned for stealing art treasures of a Latin nation. The mission for Phelps and his crew is to get the precious objects back. But that won't be easy. Cole is being tortured by the colonel who heads the prison -- and the colonel is a traitor who wants the treasure for himself. The IMF plans calls for playing the two men, each deadly, off each other. A further complication occurs as Cole begins to go blind after being forced to stare at the sun as part of being tortured.
First Air DateSeptember 17, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84

Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Dan O'Herlihy als The Old Man bei RoboCop
Placeholder Image: Dan O'Herlihy as The Old Man in RoboCop
Add Image

†  February 17, 2005

as Jack Cole

1 Episode (1967)

2.02 - Trek

Born May 1, 1919
in Wexford, Ireland

Dan O'Herlihy died February 17, 2005 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 85

Mark Lenard als Peter Ingalls bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Mark Lenard as Peter Ingalls in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  November 22, 1996

as Aristo Skora

4 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Birth Name:
Leonard Rosenson

Born October 15, 1924
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Mark Lenard died November 22, 1996 in New York City, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 72

†  September 1, 2008

as General Diaz

1 Episode (1967)

2.02 - Trek

Birth Name:
Edward John Pate

Born February 26, 1920
in Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia

Michael Pate died September 1, 2008 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia , passing away at the age of 88

90

as Buccaro

11 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.08 - The Ransom

Birth Name:
Jake Doner

Born October 29, 1928
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


85

as Sergeant

1 Episode (1967)

2.02 - Trek

Birth Name:
Ralph Maurer

Born October 20, 1933
in USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  April 12, 2013

as Guard #1

4 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.23 - Action!

Born June 6, 1929
in USA

Alfred Shelly died April 12, 2013 in Carmel, California, USA , passing away at the age of 83


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media