2.01 The Widow - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 2.01 The Widow

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller x

Mission: Impossible - Episode 2.01
Mission: Impossible - Season 2
Mission: Impossible
Season 2
Number of episodes:
25
First Air Date:
September 10, 1967

- Season 2

2.1 The Widow - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Widow

Jim Phelps is the new leader of the Impossible Missions Force, with no explanation, or even reference made, about the departure of predecessor Dan Briggs. First up for Phelps is a mission involving the drug trade. Cresnik and Walters have cornered the heroin market and sell it at a handsome profit to gangs around the world. Phelps devises an operation which will drive a wedge between the heroin dealers and their customers.
First Air DateSeptember 10, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Peter Graves als Jim Phelps bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Graves as Jim Phelps in Mission: Impossible

†  March 14, 2010

as Jim Phelps

143 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Peter Aurness

Born March 18, 1926
in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Peter Graves died March 14, 2010 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 84


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



William Windom als Reporter Al Massey bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Windom as Reporter Al Massey in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 16, 2012

as Alex Cresnic

4 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born September 28, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

William Windom died August 16, 2012 in Woodacre, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  November 7, 2009

as Clegg

5 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Birth Name:
Joseph Raymond Maross

Born February 7, 1923
in Barnesboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Joe Maross died November 7, 2009 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  March 7, 2008

as Dr. Premel

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Martin Yarus

Born February 6, 1917
in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

George Tyne died March 7, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 91


†  November 3, 1995

as Maharis

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - The Widow

Born November 15, 1928
in Lambeth, London, England, UK

John Orchard died November 3, 1995 in London, England , passing away at the age of 67


†  March 22, 2006

as Thornton

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - The Widow

Birth Name:
Glase Britt Lohman

Born April 12, 1925
in Chicago, Illinois, USA

Britt Lomond died March 22, 2006 in Huntington Beach, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


88

as Narcotic Dealer

1 Episode (1967)

2.01 - The Widow

Born September 10, 1931
in USA



†  September 21, 1981

as Attendant

2 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 2.01 - The Widow

Born February 9, 1929
in Michigan, USA

Walt Davis died September 21, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA, , passing away at the age of 52


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


†  September 17, 2003

as Guard

7 Episodes (1966-1972)

from Episode: 1.07 - Wheels

Born August 14, 1923
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

George Sawaya died September 17, 2003 in Studio City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media