1.28 The Psychic - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.28 The Psychic

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.28
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.28 The Psychic - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Psychic

Cinnamon poses as a psychic as part of a typically complicated plan devised by Briggs. The IMF's target is a U.S. businessman who has fled to South America, where he can't be touched legally. He has taken control of a company that holds patents vital to U.S. security interests. The businessman intends to sell the patents to an intelligence operative of an Eastern Bloc nation. The IMF intends to get control of the company back from the businessman. The plan calls for Rollin to impersonate a gangster, Barney to use slight of hand and the help of a respected judge.
First Air DateApril 22, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  June 6, 1994

as Alex Lowell

1 Episode (1967)

1.28 - The Psychic

Birth Name:
Patrick Barry Sullivan

Born August 29, 1912
in New York City, New York, USA

Barry Sullivan died June 6, 1994 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

Milton Selzer als Elija Pattman bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Milton Selzer as Elija Pattman in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  October 21, 2006

as Dr. Erich Rojak

5 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.28 - The Psychic

Born October 25, 1918
in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Milton Selzer died October 21, 2006 in Oxnard, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

†  August 31, 2018

as Judge Wilson Chase

1 Episode (1967)

1.28 - The Psychic

Birth Name:
Richard Norman Anderson

Born August 8, 1926
in Long Branch, New Jersey, USA

Richard Anderson died August 31, 2018 in Beverly Hills, California, USA, passing away at the age of 92

†  November 7, 2013

as Bill Fisher

2 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 1.28 - The Psychic

Birth Name:
Paul Marianetti

Born January 9, 1931
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA

Paul Mantee died November 7, 2013 in Malibu, California, USA , passing away at the age of 82

Michael Pataki als Jeremy Quinn  bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Michael Pataki as Jeremy Quinn  in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  April 16, 2010

as Ed

(1967)

1.28 - The Psychic

Born January 16, 1938
in Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Michael Pataki died April 16, 2010 in North Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72



as Convict

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.28 - The Psychic


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

†  November 5, 1967

as Dealer

1 Episode (1967)

1.28 - The Psychic

Birth Name:
Javen A. Ose

Born November 6, 1911
in Michigan, USA

Jay Ose died November 5, 1967 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media