1.26 A Cube of Sugar - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.26 A Cube of Sugar

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.26
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.26 A Cube of Sugar - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

A Cube of Sugar

A U.S. intelligence operative, posing as a rock musician, has been captured behind the Iron Curtain. In his possession is a new micro circuit hidden in one of several sugar cubes soaked in psychedelic drugs. Briggs devises a plan where Rollin will be arrested and put in the same prison. To execute the plan, Rollin will need to shed a straight jacket and inject the arrested intelligence agent with a drug making it appear he has died. Barney, Willy and Cinammon will also play key roles in the IMF leader's plan.
First Air DateApril 1, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  May 25, 2000

as Senko Brobin

1 Episode (1967)

1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Birth Name:
Frantisek Lederer

Born November 6, 1899
in Prag, Tschechien

Francis Lederer died May 25, 2000 in Palm Springs, California, USA , passing away at the age of 101

†  May 24, 1993

as Reporter #1

6 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Born February 7, 1925
in Aurora, Illinois, USA

Jacques Denbeaux died May 24, 1993 in San Bernardino, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

as Clerk

5 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend


86

as Guard #2

3 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.02 - Memory

Born August 16, 1933
in USA


88

as The Clerk

1 Episode (1967)

1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Born December 20, 1930
in USA


†  July 12, 2006

as Polya

1 Episode (1967)

1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Born July 23, 1916
in Michenberg, Deutschland

Kurt Kreuger died July 12, 2006 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

†  November 15, 1992

as Workman

1 Episode (1967)

1.26 - A Cube of Sugar

Born May 12, 1928
in Italy

Rico Cattani died November 15, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media