1.25 Shock - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.25 Shock

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.25
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.25 Shock - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Shock

Wilson, a U.S. ambassador stationed in a neutral country, has been abducted by an intelligence operative of an Eastern Bloc nation. An impostor has been put in Wilson's place. Briggs & Co. have a short amount of time to get Wilson back and foil whatever plot is underway. The IMF, in turn, abducts the impostor. A disguised Briggs takes his place. The impostor, Josef Gord, awakens to find himself in an IMF-manufactured mental hospital. The question is whether the IMF can break him in time to save Wilson.
First Air DateMarch 25, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  July 3, 1978

as Alfred Belzig

2 Episodes (1967)

from Episode: 1.25 - Shock

Birth Name:
James Firman Daly

Born October 23, 1918
in Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin, USA

James Daly died July 3, 1978 in Nyack, New York, USA , passing away at the age of 59

Sorrell Booke als Mr. Watson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Sorrell Booke as Mr. Watson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 11, 1994

as Peter Kiri

1 Episode (1967)

1.25 - Shock

Born January 4, 1930
in Buffalo, New York, USA

Sorrell Booke died February 11, 1994 in Sherman Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 64

†  September 27, 1998

as Jonathan Davis

1 Episode (1967)

1.25 - Shock

Born January 13, 1914
in Ohio, USA

Stanley Waxman died September 27, 1998 in Los Angeles California, USA , passing away at the age of 84

66

as Duv

1 Episode (1967)

1.25 - Shock

Born March 3, 1953
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


63

as Fydor

1 Episode (1967)

1.25 - Shock

Born July 10, 1956
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA


†  July 4, 1989

as Cheever

7 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.25 - Shock

Born April 26, 1916
in Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin, USA

Vic Perrin died July 4, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media