1.24 The Train - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.24 The Train

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.24
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.24 The Train - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Train

The dying leader of a European nation has a protégé ready to assume power. What the leader doesn't know is his protégé has plans to crack down on liberty and execute his enemies. Briggs, in addition to his normal IMF operatives, enlists the help of a physician and an Academy Award-winning art director, as part of his plan. Eventually, the IMF runs an elaborate con, including a phony train ride, aimed at causing the protégé to show his true intentions.
First Air DateMarch 18, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


William Windom als Reporter Al Massey bei Das A-Team
Placeholder Image: William Windom as Reporter Al Massey in Das A-Team
Add Image

†  August 16, 2012

as Alex Cresnic

4 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born September 28, 1923
in New York City, New York, USA

William Windom died August 16, 2012 in Woodacre, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  May 28, 1969

as Prime Minister Ferenc Larya

1 Episode (1967)

1.24 - The Train

Born December 31, 1897
in Wales, UK

Rhys Williams died May 28, 1969 in Santa Monica, California, USA , passing away at the age of 72


William Schallert als Dean Russell Harmon bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: William Schallert as Dean Russell Harmon in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  May 8, 2016

as Dr. Harrison Selby

1 Episode (1967)

1.24 - The Train

Birth Name:
William J. Schallert

Born July 6, 1922
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

William Schallert died May 8, 2016 in Pacific Palisades, California, USA, passing away at the age of 93


†  March 24, 2019

as Androv

3 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born October 10, 1927
in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Noah Keen died March 24, 2019, passing away at the age of 91


Richard Bull als Nels Oleson bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Richard Bull as Nels Oleson in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  February 3, 2014

as Oliver Donovan (1.24), Lorkner (3.14) and Dr. Laurence (6.11)

3 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born June 26, 1924
in Zion, Illinois, USA

Richard Bull died February 3, 2014 in Calabasas, California, USA, passing away at the age of 89


Booth Colman als Scientist bei Mein Name ist Earl
Placeholder Image: Booth Colman as Scientist in Mein Name ist Earl
Add Image

†  December 15, 2014

as Dr. Huss

2 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train

Born March 8, 1923
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Booth Colman died December 15, 2014 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 91




†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


†  June 15, 2012

as Technician

1 Episode (1967)

1.24 - The Train

Born March 1, 1932
in Meramec, Missouri, USA

Don Sherman died June 15, 2012 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80


as Girl

2 Episodes (1967)

from Episode: 1.24 - The Train



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media