1.21 Snowball in Hell - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.21 Snowball in Hell

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.21
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.21 Snowball in Hell - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Snowball in Hell

The sadistic former chief of a tropical prison has a sample of a substance that would make cheap nuclear weapons possible. He also has memorized a key formula and is seeking the highest bids he can. He maintains his base of operations at the now-closed prison. Briggs & Co. must neutralize him. The plan by Briggs calls for Barney to pose as a former prisoner.
First Air DateFebruary 18, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


Ricardo Montalban als Khan bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Ricardo Montalban as Khan in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 14, 2009

as Gerard Sefra

1 Episode (1967)

1.21 - Snowball in Hell

Birth Name:
Ricardo Gonzalo Pedro Montalbán y Merino

Born November 25, 1920
in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Ricardo Montalban died January 14, 2009 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88


†  January 3, 2005

as Raff

1 Episode (1967)

1.21 - Snowball in Hell

Birth Name:
Warren Joseph Kemmerling

Born January 4, 1924
in St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Warren J. Kemmerling died January 3, 2005 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


†  March 19, 2003

as Dr. Kronen

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.21 - Snowball in Hell

Born July 27, 1921
in Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

Émile Genest died March 19, 2003 in Hollywood, Florida, USA, passing away at the age of 81


92

as Diego

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.21 - Snowball in Hell

Born July 13, 1927
in San Francisco, Kalifornien, USA



74

as Guard

1 Episode (1967)

1.21 - Snowball in Hell

Birth Name:
Gabriel Dellutri

Born 1945
in USA



†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media