1.20 The Legend - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.20 The Legend

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.20
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.20 The Legend - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Legend

The IMF team infiltrates a top-secret meeting of Nazis in South America and is shocked to learn that their leader is the legendary war criminal Martin Bormann.
First Air DateFebruary 11, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  November 28, 2001

as Frederick Rudd

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend

Born December 6, 1928
in Alnö, Västernorrlands län, Sweden

Gunnar Hellström died November 28, 2001 in Södersjukhuset, Södermalm, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden , passing away at the age of 73

†  July 19, 1976

as General von Cramm

1 Episode (1967)

1.20 - The Legend

Birth Name:
Eugene Stutenroth

Born January 8, 1903
in South Dakota, USA

Gene Roth died July 19, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 73

†  July 2, 1989

as Dr. Irving Berman

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend

Birth Name:
Benjamin Huntington Wright

Born May 5, 1915
in London, England

Ben Wright died July 2, 1989 in Burbank, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74

†  May 13, 1988

as Frick

1 Episode (1967)

1.20 - The Legend

Birth Name:
Paul Morgan Genge

Born March 29, 1913
in New York, USA

Paul Genge died May 13, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 75

†  May 25, 1982

as Eckhart

1 Episode (1967)

1.20 - The Legend

Born April 24, 1914
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Larry J. Blake died May 25, 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

as Clerk

5 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.20 - The Legend



   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media