1.17 The Frame - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.17 The Frame

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.17
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.17 The Frame - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Frame

The Impossible Missions Force mixes dinner and danger at a crime czar's private party. Jack Wellman has arranged the deaths of four Government officials so he can fill the vacancies with men he controls.
First Air DateJanuary 21, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by

Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  August 29, 1983

as Jack Wellman

1 Episode (1967)

1.17 - The Frame

Born August 28, 1915
in New York City, New York, USA

Simon Oakland died August 29, 1983 in Cathedral City, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68


Arthur Batanides als Spiro bei Bonanza
Placeholder Image: Arthur Batanides as Spiro in Bonanza
Add Image

†  January 10, 2000

as Father Paolo Dominguin

6 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Born April 9, 1922
in Tacoma, Washington, USA

Arthur Batanides died January 10, 2000 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 77


†  November 7, 2009

as Clegg

5 Episodes (1967-1973)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Birth Name:
Joseph Raymond Maross

Born February 7, 1923
in Barnesboro, Pennsylvania, USA

Joe Maross died November 7, 2009 in Glendale, California, USA , passing away at the age of 86


†  August 30, 1989

as Jorge Cabal

3 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Born June 15, 1909
in New York City, New York, USA

Joe De Santis died August 30, 1989 in Provo, Utah, USA , passing away at the age of 80


†  June 6, 1993

as Al Souchek

3 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.17 - The Frame

Birth Name:
Mortimer Morris Kaplan

Born January 11, 1919
in New York City, New York, USA

Mort Mills died June 6, 1993 in Ventura, California, USA , passing away at the age of 74


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media