1.15 The Legacy - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.15 The Legacy

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.15
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.15 The Legacy - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Legacy

Four sons of leaders from Nazi Germany are to meet in Switzerland to take control of Hitler's missing fortune to finance the start of a Fourth Reich. Briggs and the IMF only know the identity of one of the four. The IMF puts Rollin in the man's place. Rollins faces various perils, including not knowing part of a Swiss bank account that contains a key clue. Briggs must make adjustments in his plan to keep Rollin alive and to prevent the conspirators from getting their hands on the fortune.
First Air DateJanuary 7, 1967
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86

†  January 17, 2015

as Ernst Graff

1 Episode (1967)

1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Donald Hugh Harron

Born September 19, 1924
in Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Donald Harron died January 17, 2015 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, passing away at the age of 90

Lee Bergere als Abraham Lincoln bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Lee Bergere as Abraham Lincoln in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

†  January 31, 2007

as Alfred Kuderlee

2 Episodes (1967-1969)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Born April 10, 1918
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Lee Bergere died January 31, 2007 in Fremont, New Hampshire, USA , passing away at the age of 88

97

as Brucker

2 Episodes (1967-1971)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Born 1922



Claude Woolman als Philip Loring bei Unsere kleine Farm
Placeholder Image: Claude Woolman as Philip Loring in Unsere kleine Farm
Add Image

†  July 5, 1989

as Paul von Schneer

2 Episodes (1967-1968)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Claude Woolman Jenkins

Born October 15, 1933
in San Diego, Kalifornien, USA

Claude Woolman died July 5, 1989 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 55

90

as Wolfe

1 Episode (1967)

1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
John Patrick Horgan

Born May 26, 1929
in Nottingham, England


†  September 21, 2010

as Art Warner

4 Episodes (1967-1972)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Cleve Richardson

Born September 13, 1920
in Colfax, Washington, USA

John Crawford died September 21, 2010 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA , passing away at the age of 90

†  June 16, 1980

as Lt. Euler

1 Episode (1967)

1.15 - The Legacy

Born July 29, 1925


Walter Friedel died June 16, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 54

†  October 11, 1988

as Guide

1 Episode (1967)

1.15 - The Legacy

Birth Name:
Peter H. Peel

Born July 17, 1920
in London, England

Richard Peel died October 11, 1988 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  August 21, 1987

as Attendant

2 Episodes (1967-1970)

from Episode: 1.15 - The Legacy

Born March 16, 1906
in Wien, Österreich

Karl Bruck died August 21, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media