1.14 The Short Tail Spy - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.14 The Short Tail Spy

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.14
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.14 The Short Tail Spy - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

The Short Tail Spy

The IMF must protect a scientist, who had defected from the Eastern Bloc, who is to appear at a conference in the U.S. Two enemy operatives are out to assassinate the scientist. Briggs is more concerned with the younger agent, who is responsible for the deaths of 30 people, many of them women agents. Cinnamon, in her own words, is the "chesse" for the trap, while Briggs and Barney protect the scientist and get the older enemy agent out of the way.
First Air DateDecember 17, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


†  May 5, 1968

as Colonel Shtemenko

1 Episode (1966)

1.14 - The Short Tail Spy

Birth Name:
Albert Van Dekker

Born December 20, 1905
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Albert Dekker died May 5, 1968 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 62

78

as Andrei Fetyakov

2 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.14 - The Short Tail Spy

Birth Name:
Hans Jörg Gudegast

Born April 3, 1941
in Kiel, Deutschland


†  February 10, 2019

as Suverin

1 Episode (1966)

1.14 - The Short Tail Spy

Born October 7, 1929
in Carteret, New Jersey, USA

Joseph Sirola died February 10, 2019, passing away at the age of 89

†  May 25, 1977

as Professor Napolsky

1 Episode (1966)

1.14 - The Short Tail Spy

Birth Name:
Adolph Louis Colmans

Born August 31, 1908
in England

Edward Colmans died May 25, 1977 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 68

†  December 30, 1984

as Chauffeur

5 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born January 31, 1918


Joseph Breen died December 30, 1984 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, passing away at the age of 66

†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72

   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94

Mission: Impossible - Search other Media