1.13 Elena - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.13 Elena

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons
60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.13
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.13 Elena - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Elena

Rollin Hand is sent to investigate the case of a beautiful Latin American spy who has suddenly started to act suspiciously. Is she still on the right side - and is she losing her sanity?
First Air DateDecember 10, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music

Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94


Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA



Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62


Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana



Martin Landau als Rollin Hand bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Martin Landau as Rollin Hand in Mission: Impossible

†  July 15, 2017

as Rollin Hand

76 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 20, 1931
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Martin Landau died July 15, 2017 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 86


†  May 24, 1978

as Dr. Carlos Enero

5 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.13 - Elena

Birth Name:
Garrett Atwater

Born May 16, 1918
in Denver, Colorado, USA

Barry Atwater died May 24, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 60


Barbara Luna als Lt. Marlena Moreau bei Raumschiff Enterprise
Placeholder Image: Barbara Luna as Lt. Marlena Moreau in Raumschiff Enterprise
Add Image

80

as Elena Maria Del Barra

2 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.13 - Elena

Birth Name:
Barbara Ann Luna

Born March 2, 1939
in New York City, New York, USA



†  January 21, 1988

as Tomas de Cuarto

1 Episode (1966)

1.13 - Elena

Born October 1, 1896
in Rangoon, Burma

Abraham Sofaer died January 21, 1988 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 92


†  September 18, 2017

as Callao

1 Episode (1966)

1.13 - Elena

Born December 8, 1925
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Ben Hammer died September 18, 2017, passing away at the age of 91


†  November 8, 1970

as Gustavo Fortuna

1 Episode (1966)

1.13 - Elena

Born October 30, 1907
in Rome, Italien

Renzo Cesana died November 8, 1970 in Hollywood, California, USA , passing away at the age of 63


†  February 27, 1995

as Señora Del Barra

1 Episode (1966)

1.13 - Elena

Born July 23, 1918
in Los Angeles, Kalifornien, USA

Anne Ayars died February 27, 1995 in Hemet, California, USA , passing away at the age of 76


†  June 10, 2013

as Luis Corba

3 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.13 - Elena

Birth Name:
Albert C. Schubert

Born April 26, 1935
in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Valentin de Vargas died June 10, 2013 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA , passing away at the age of 78


†  February 21, 1988

as Guard

3 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born November 15, 1931
in Hawaii, USA

Makee K. Blaisdell died February 21, 1988 in Ventura County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 56


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


Paul Kent als Dr. Carver bei Nightmare on Elm Street 3
Placeholder Image: Paul Kent as Dr. Carver in Nightmare on Elm Street 3
Add Image

†  October 7, 2011

as Frederico

1 Episode (1966)

1.13 - Elena

Born October 13, 1930
in Brooklyn, New York, USA

Paul Kent died October 7, 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 81


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media