1.12 Fakeout - Mission: Impossible

Episode: 1.12 Fakeout

Mission: Impossible

Mission: Impossible

Produced:
1966 - 1973

Number of episodes:
171 Episodes in 7 Seasons

60sActionAdventureDramaThriller

Mission: Impossible - Episode 1.12
Mission: Impossible - Season 1
Mission: Impossible
Season 1
Number of episodes:
28
First Air Date:
September 17, 1966

- Season 1

1.12 Fakeout - Mission: Impossible Episode Guide

Fakeout

The IMF's target is Poltroni, an international drug dealer. Poltroni, alias Ted Carson, is in a country with no extradition treaty with the United States. Briggs devises a plan to lure Poltroni to a neighboring country where he can be arrested and sent to the U.S. To execute the scheme, Barney will have to fight for his life against one of Poltroni's thugs while Cinammon will be bait for Poltroni. Also, getting Poltroni to the border won't be easy. It's about 100 miles away.
First Air DateDecember 3, 1966
Directed by
Created by
Written by
Music
Steven Hill als Daniel Briggs bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Steven Hill as Daniel Briggs in Mission: Impossible

†  August 23, 2016

as Daniel Briggs

28 Episodes (1966-1967)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Solomon Krakovsky

Born February 24, 1922
in Seattle, Washington

Steven Hill died August 23, 2016, passing away at the age of 94

Barbara Bain als Cinnamon Carter bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Barbara Bain as Cinnamon Carter in Mission: Impossible

88

as Cinnamon Carter

77 Episodes (1966-1969)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Millicent Fogel

Born September 13, 1931
in Chicago, Illinois, USA


Greg Morris als Barney Collier bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Greg Morris as Barney Collier in Mission: Impossible

†  August 27, 1996

as Barney Collier

168 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Birth Name:
Francis Gregory Alan Morris

Born September 27, 1933
in Cleveland, Ohio

Greg Morris died August 27, 1996 in Las Vegas, Nevada, passing away at the age of 62

Peter Lupus als Willy Armitage bei Kobra übernehmen sie
Image: Peter Lupus as Willy Armitage in Mission: Impossible

87

as Willy Armitage

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.01 - Pilot

Born June 27, 1932
in Indianapolis, Indiana


Lloyd Bridges als Commander Cain bei Kampfstern Galactica
Placeholder Image: Lloyd Bridges as Commander Cain in Kampfstern Galactica
Add Image

†  March 10, 1998

as Anastas Poltroni aka Ted Carson

1 Episode (1966)

1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Lloyd Vernet Bridges Jr.

Born January 15, 1913
in San Leandro, Kalifornien, USA

Lloyd Bridges died March 10, 1998 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 85

Sid Haig als Khalil bei MacGyver
Placeholder Image: Sid Haig as Khalil in MacGyver
Add Image

80

as Musha

9 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Sidney Eddie Mosesian

Born July 14, 1939
in Fresno, Kalifornien, USA


†  February 19, 2008

as The Attendant

1 Episode (1966)

1.12 - Fakeout

Born February 23, 1926
in USA

Alberto Monte died February 19, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA, passing away at the age of 82

†  November 16, 1993

as Grandfather

2 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Kenneth Fitzroy Renwick

Born November 19, 1905
in Port of Spain, Trinidad

Ken Renard died November 16, 1993 in Los Angeles County, California, USA , passing away at the age of 88

†  July 7, 2008

as Atak Hajii

4 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Richard Anthony Angarola

Born September 1, 1920
in Michigan, USA

Richard Angarola died July 7, 2008 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 87

†  November 26, 1992

as Aniso

2 Episodes (1966-1970)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Born October 10, 1906


Eliezer Behar died November 26, 1992, passing away at the age of 86

†  November 26, 1991

as Makar

2 Episodes (1966-1968)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Born January 17, 1921
in Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Dehl Berti died November 26, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA , passing away at the age of 70

88

as First Cop

2 Episodes (1966-1971)

from Episode: 1.12 - Fakeout

Born January 19, 1931
in New York, USA


†  December 31, 1993

as Voice on Tape

158 Episodes (1966-1973)

from Episode: 1.03 - Operation Rogosh

Birth Name:
Robert Cleveland Johnson

Born March 1, 1921
in Portland, Oregon, USA

Bob Johnson died December 31, 1993 in Molokai, Hawaii , passing away at the age of 72


†  February 2, 2010

as Paolo

1 Episode (1966)

1.12 - Fakeout

Birth Name:
Edward J. Monaghan;

Born December 8, 1929
in New York, USA

Monte Mansfield died February 2, 2010 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA , passing away at the age of 80

95

as Researcher

1 Episode (1966)

1.12 - Fakeout

Born March 31, 1924
in Worcester, Massachusetts, USA


†  May 12, 2013

as Holloway

1 Episode (1966)

1.12 - Fakeout

Born March 23, 1919
in San Francisco, California, USA

Mike Steele died May 12, 2013 in Arroyo Grande, California, USA, passing away at the age of 94


   Mission: Impossible
1966
  | 4 DVD | EUR 86.91
1966
1967
  | 3 DVD | EUR 19.99
1967
  | 4 DVD | EUR 20.94
Mission: Impossible - Search other Media